Is VEGETABLE JUICE COCKTAIL, MINT & LIME Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut and

coconut and

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, TOMATOES), WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING (MINT, COCONUT AND/OR PALM OIL), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF LIMES), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CELERY SEED EXTRACT.

Check VEGETABLE JUICE COCKTAIL, MINT & LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MintyCitrusFruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go