Is VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • grain blend with whole wheat flour
  • semolina
  • unenriched durum whole wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • flavors
  • asiago cheese blend with flavor
  • natural flavors
  • flavor

grain blend with whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Lasagna Made With Whole Grain (Water, Grain Blend With Whole Wheat Flour (Semolina, Unenriched Durum Whole Wheat Flour)), Skim Milk, Water, Carrots, Spinach, Broccoli, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Flavors), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Romano Cheese ((Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Onions, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Modified Cornstarch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Puree, Natural Flavors, Spices, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Dehydrated Onions, Xanthan Gum, Blanched Lasagna Made With Whole Grain (Water, Grain Blend With Whole Wheat Flour (Semolina, Unenriched Durum Whole Wheat Flour)), Xanthan Gum

Check VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch