Is VEGETABLE MACARONI SALAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MACARONI ELBOW PASTA (SEMOLINA(WHEAT), NIACIN, IRON LACTATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DILL PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS.2% LESS OF NATURUAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHORIDE, POLSORBATE 80, TUMERIC), MACARONI DRESSING (MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MUSTARD SEED, SALT), MUSTARD DIJON (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, CHARDONNAY WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID. SPICES & TURMERIC), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), FRESH DILL, SEA SALT, GROUND MUSTARD, GROUND BLACK PEPPER), RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED ONIONS, CELERY, KALAMATA OLIVES (PITTED KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, VINEGAR, OIL AND SALT), PARSLEY.
Check VEGETABLE MACARONI SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE MACARONI SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


