Is VEGETABLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES HANDCRAFTED FIRM TOFU WITH CARROTS, SCALLIONS AND PEANUTS IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, VEGETABLE PAD THAI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly sweet and tangy flavors combine with a creamy sauce that coats chewy strands and firm chunks, complemented by tender-crisp pieces and a subtle roasted note. Commonly eaten hot as a quick lunch or dinner, reviewers frequently note satisfying texture, convenient reheating, and consistent portion size and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles: Water, Noodles (Rice, Water)., Sauce: Water, Raw Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Tomatoes, Non-GMO Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Vinegar., Contains 2% or Less of: Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Celery, Onions, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Red Chili Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate., Non-GMO Tofu: Water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Chloride., Garnish: Carrots, Scallions, Dry Roasted Peanuts.

Check VEGETABLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES HANDCRAFTED FIRM TOFU WITH CARROTS, SCALLIONS AND PEANUTS IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, VEGETABLE PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES HANDCRAFTED FIRM TOFU WITH CARROTS, SCALLIONS AND PEANUTS IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, VEGETABLE PAD THAI is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go