Is Vegetable Roll Dairy Free?

Ingredients
rice, cucumber, avocado, carrot, wasabi horseradish mustard, corn flour, citric acid, vitamin c, fdc no5, blue no 1, vinegar, water, sugar, salt, hvp, kelp extract, disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate, ginger, ginger juice, toasted seaweed
Check Vegetable Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Sushi Roll · Roll, Slice, Whole


