Is Vegetable Roll Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice, cucumber, avocado, carrot, wasabi horseradish mustard, corn flour, citric acid, vitamin c, fdc no5, blue no 1, vinegar, water, sugar, salt, hvp, kelp extract, disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate, ginger, ginger juice, toasted seaweed

Check Vegetable Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sushi Roll · Roll, Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly AcidicSalty
Texture
SoftAiry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchDining Out