Is Vegetable Roll Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice, cucumber, avocado, carrot, wasabi horseradish mustard, corn flour, citric acid, vitamin c, fdc no5, blue no 1, vinegar, water, sugar, salt, hvp, kelp extract, disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate, ginger, ginger juice, toasted seaweed

Check Vegetable Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sushi Roll · Roll, Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly AcidicSalty
Texture
SoftAiry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchDining Out