Is Vegetable Soup with Noodles - Dehydrated Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat semolina

wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 50 % (wheat semolina, salt, water), concentrate for soup 50 % ( salt, dextrose, taste intensifier monosodium-glutamate E621 mixtures of dried vegetables 12%, (onion, leek, carrot, ground pepper, parsnip ), partially hydroaanated vegetable fat (palm),spices: parsley leaf, pepper, acid citric acid E330,

Check Vegetable Soup with Noodles - Dehydrated against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go