Is Vegetable Spring Rolls with Edamame Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE SPRING ROLL: PASTRY WRAPPER (WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), JICAMA (YAM BEAN), EDAMAME (SOYBEAN), CARROT, CABBAGE, SWEET POTATO, WHEAT PROTEIN, SOYBEAN PROTEIN, BAMBOO SHOOT, ONION, LEEK, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, PEPPER SOY GINGER SAUCE: WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), SUGAR, SALT, LIME, GINGER, GINGER POWDER, ACETIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH, STAR ANISE

Check Vegetable Spring Rolls with Edamame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch