Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic skim milk powder
- organic egg yolk
- organic cultured buttermilk
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- organic cultured dextrose
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI), ORGANIC RANCH DIP (ORGANIC CULTURED BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED CARROT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC DRIED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT).
Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Tray, Piece


