Is Vegetables And Turkey Strained Baby Food 8+ Months Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic whole milk powder
- organic cream
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Potatoes, Organic Turkey, Organic Carrots, Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cream, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Garlic
Check Vegetables And Turkey Strained Baby Food 8+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetables And Turkey Strained Baby Food 8+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Vegetables And Turkey Strained Baby Food 8+ Months is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


