Is VEGETABLES FOR ROASTING MEXICAN STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN, LIME & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STREET CORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- natural blue cheese flavor
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Onions, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese [(Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Salt], Cotija Type Cheese Powder (Buttermilk Powder, Whey Solids, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Rice Starch, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor), Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice with Added Lime Oil), Natural Flavors, Cilantro, Chipotle Pepper, Grill Flavor (from Non-Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil).
Check VEGETABLES FOR ROASTING MEXICAN STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN, LIME & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STREET CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLES FOR ROASTING MEXICAN STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN, LIME & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STREET CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
Where to buy
VEGETABLES FOR ROASTING MEXICAN STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN, LIME & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STREET CORN is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


