Is Vegetarian Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Coagulating Enzyme. Contains milk. KEEP REFRIGERATED. INGREDIENTES: Leche Pasteurizada, Sal, Cultivos y Enzima Coagulante. Contiene leche. MANTENER REFRIGERADO. PRODUCT OF NEW ZEALAND/PRODUCTO DE NUEVA ZELANDA. MANUFACTURED BY/FABRICADO POR/EXPORTED BY/EXPORTADO POR: Fonterra Ltd, 109 Fanshawe St, Auckland, New Zealand. Reg. No. 6238. FOR USA & CARIBBEAN/PARA EE.UU. & CARIBE: Fonterra (USA) Inc., 8700 West Bryn Mawr Avenue, Suite 500N, Chicago, IL, 60631, USA. 1-888-869-MILK.

Check Vegetarian Cheese against your own diets in the app.