Is Vegetarian Lasagne Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Of Tullamore CARN Our Plant Based Fresh LASAGNE WITH FRES MADE CARROLL'S ST Of Tullamore Fresh Pasta 1979 Our Plant Based LASAGNE WITH FRESH PASTA, BOLOGNESE SAUCE, VEGETABLES & VEGAN MINCE USE BY: SERVING SUGGESTION 26/01/2026 08:39 KEEP REFRIGERATED BELOW 5'C

Check Vegetarian Lasagne against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.