Is VEGETARIAN SPREAD Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGPLANT, ONION, SQUASH, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check VEGETARIAN SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingSalad