Is VEGETARIAN WHITE BEAN & FETA SALAD POWER BOWLS, WHITE BEAN & FETA SALAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
- pasteurized milk
- honey
- enzymes
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED MULTIGRAINS (WATER, BROWN RICE, RED RICE, RED QUINOA, BLACK BARLEY), COOKED WHITE KIDNEY BEANS, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, HONEY, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CHARD, KALE, APPLE JUICE INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, SPINACH.
Check VEGETARIAN WHITE BEAN & FETA SALAD POWER BOWLS, WHITE BEAN & FETA SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN WHITE BEAN & FETA SALAD POWER BOWLS, WHITE BEAN & FETA SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned White Meat Chicken Salad, 12 oz
Member's Mark Cranberry Pecan White Meat Chicken Salad
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


