Is Veggie Crisps Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contains soy
- soy
- organic soy lecithin
contains soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED VEGETABLES (YELLOW AND GREEN PEA, POTATO, TOMATO, SPINACH, CARROT, BEET), RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS SOY. Dare Scan for food information. R ©2024, REGISTERED TRADEMARK/ TM TRADEMARK OF Dare Foods SPARTANBURG, SC 29303 PRODUCT OF CANADA Questions or Comments? 1-800-668-3273 回盐 rtlabel®
Check Veggie Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Dried


