Is VEGGIE EGG WHITE ENGLISH MUFFIN EGG WHITES WITH TOMATO, SPINACH & REDUCED FAT CHEESE ON AN ENGLISH MUFFIN, VEGGIE EGG WHITE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- egg whites
- cooked vegetable egg white patty
- cheese culture
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- calcium propionate
- +10 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENGLISH MUFFIN (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, DATEM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), COOKED VEGETABLE EGG WHITE PATTY (EGG WHITES, ROMA TOMATOES [TOMATO, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], SPINACH, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR], FULL MOISTURE PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, BASIL FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, EDTA]), AMERICAN CHEESE (REDUCED FAT AMERICAN CHEESE [SKIM MILK, MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS*, NONFAT DRY MILK*, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], COLOR ADDED, SOY LECITHIN, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR AMERICAN CHEESE).
Check VEGGIE EGG WHITE ENGLISH MUFFIN EGG WHITES WITH TOMATO, SPINACH & REDUCED FAT CHEESE ON AN ENGLISH MUFFIN, VEGGIE EGG WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE EGG WHITE ENGLISH MUFFIN EGG WHITES WITH TOMATO, SPINACH & REDUCED FAT CHEESE ON AN ENGLISH MUFFIN, VEGGIE EGG WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
About this product
Bread · Frozen


