Is Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Strawberry Chia Seeds Beets -- 12 Packs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentratred Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sweet Potato Puree, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Beet Juice, Chia Seeds, Cellulose, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic, Each Pack Contains About One-half Cup Of Fruits And Veggies,, Milk, Wheat, Soy, Coconut, Organic,, Milk, Coconut
Check Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Strawberry Chia Seeds Beets -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Strawberry Chia Seeds Beets -- 12 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary
Once Upon A Farm Organic Fruit and Veggie Puffs
Organic Fruit & Veggie Puffs Strawberry, Coconut & Sweet Potato
Organic Fruit & Veggie Puffs Strawberry, Coconut & Sweet Potato made with Avocado Oil
Where to buy
Veggie-Go's Organic Fruit and Veggie Bites Gluten Free Strawberry Chia Seeds Beets -- 12 Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


