Is good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tart strawberry and kiwi flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or after-school treat. Reviewers note kid appeal due to rotating character tops, convenient single-serve packaging, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about cap variability or leaking and occasional shipping damage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- other natural flavors
dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart strawberry and kiwi flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or after-school treat. Reviewers note kid appeal due to rotating character tops, convenient single-serve packaging, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about cap variability or leaking and occasional shipping damage.
Ingredients
Water, Apple, Carrot and Beet Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry Kiwi and Melon Flavor, Other Natural Flavors, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Mike and Ike Tropical Typhoon Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Kiwi; Banana; Strawberry; Mango
good2grow 10oz Paradise Punch BIGGER (Character Tops Vary)
Simple Truth Mango & Strawberry Fruit & Veggie Blend Strips
Where to buy
good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


