Is Veggie Made Great Muffin, Carrot Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whole eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Dried Blueberries (whole Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Rice Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Soluble Corn Fiber, Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Canola Oil, Leavening (baking Powder), Potato Starch, Flaxseed Meal, Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Egg.
Check Veggie Made Great Muffin, Carrot Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Made Great Muffin, Carrot Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Bread · Piece


