Is VEGGIE TRAY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- buttermilk
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS; TOMATO; CELERY; BROCCOLI; KEN'S RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ONION, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, EGG WHITES).
Check VEGGIE TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


