Is Veggie Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk powder
- milk
- organic buttermilk
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI), ORGANIC RANCH DIP (ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED CARROT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC DRIED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT). CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY, MILK, EGG, MUSTARD SEED.
Check Veggie Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Where to buy
Veggie Tray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


