Is Veggies Made Great Blueberry Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zucchini, Sugar, Liquid Egg Whites, Liquid Whole Eggs, Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Blueberries, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Carrots, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Baking Powder, Flaxseed Meal, Blueberry Flakes (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Natural Blueberry Flavor), Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Egg.
Check Veggies Made Great Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


