Is Veggies Made Great Chocolate Chip Blondie Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Puree (chickpeas [dried], Water), Egg Whites, Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), Zucchini, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Brown Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Butternut Squash Puree, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citrus Fiber, Salt, Leavening (baking Powder). Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Veggies Made Great Chocolate Chip Blondie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Chocolate Chip Blondie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


