Is Veggies Made Great Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk solids
- sour cream powder
- cultured cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk
cultured nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Egg White, Milk, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [for Color]), Zucchini, Onion, Canola Oil, Pinto Flakes (pinto Beans, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sour Cream Powder (cultured Cream, Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Green Onion, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Citrus Fiber, Extra Sharp Non-dairy Cheese Powder (torula Yeast, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Arabic Gum, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Rice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Veggies Made Great Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Patty


