Is VEGGIES WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic skim milk powder
- organic egg yolk
- organic cultured buttermilk powder
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- organic cultured dextrose
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS*: ORGANIC BABY CARROTS, ORGANIC GRAPE TOMATOES, ORGANIC CELERY STICKS, ORGANIC REDUCED FAT RANCH DIP (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CULTURED BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED CARROT, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC DRIED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROCCOLI FLORETS.
Check VEGGIES WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIES WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Spreadable


