Is VEGIDAY RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 972G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic orange flavour
- organic vanilla flavour
- organic creamy vanilla flavour
organic orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Creamy Vanilla Flavour, Organic Vaniila Bean, Inulin, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Lycii Berry Extract, Organic Orange Flavour, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Pumpkin Protein
Check VEGIDAY RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 972G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGIDAY RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 972G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
VEGIDAY RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 972G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


