Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vegideli Chicken Style Pieces Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

I-hydrogenatexi Vegetable Fat Sustajnabnx Vourtngs, Drjed Yeast, Salt, Onion Powder, Orbate, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose, Sugar, Allergen Advice: See List, Keep Refrigerated, Once Opened, Consume Within 48 Hours, Suitable For Freezil Consume Within 3 Months Of Freezing, Packaged Ina Protective Atmosphere, Nutritional Information

Check Vegideli Chicken Style Pieces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSalad
Gluten Free? Vegideli Chicken Style Pieces | Spoonful