Is Vegó Fairtrade Crunchy Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 200g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cane Sugar*, Hazelnuts* (22%), Sunflower Oil*, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder* (11%), Shea Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)*, Ground Extracted Vanilla*, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 57.8 %, * = Organic certified

Check Vegó Fairtrade Crunchy Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegó Fairtrade Crunchy Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 200g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaAppyshop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping