Is Vegums Vegums Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- D-biotin
- vitamin b12
- retinol
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (maltitol Syrup), Vitamin And Mineral Premix (vitamin C [ascorbic Acid], Niacin [nicotinamide], Zinc Citrate, Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine], Vitamin A [retinol], Folic Acid, Vitamin K1 [phylloquinone], D-biotin, Vitamin D3 [cholecalciferol], Vitamin B12 [methylcobalamin], Carrier [maltodextrin]), Gelling Agent (pectin), Colouring (black Carrot Concentrates), Acid (citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (tripotassium Citrate), Natural Flavour, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax).
Check Vegums Vegums Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegums Vegums Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


