Is Veloforte Forza Protein Bar Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots (unsulphured) (31%), almonds (22%), cane sugar, plant protein blend (pea protein, brown rice protein), brown rice syrup, orange juice & zest, agave nectar, tapioca flour, fennel seeds, mixed spices, wafer paper (potato starch, coconut oil, sunflower oil), vanilla extract, vanilla seeds, sea salt.

Check Veloforte Forza Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go