Is Veloutine Instant Thickener for Brown Gravies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglyceride
monoglyceride
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Caramel Colour, Monoglyceride, Sulphites, Contains: Milk, Sulphites
Check Veloutine Instant Thickener for Brown Gravies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veloutine Instant Thickener for Brown Gravies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Veloutine Instant Thickener for Brown Gravies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


