Is Velveeta Queso Blanco Flavor Cheese Slices 16Ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk
Check Velveeta Queso Blanco Flavor Cheese Slices 16Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Queso Blanco Flavor Cheese Slices 16Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Velveeta Queso Blanco Flavor Cheese Slices 16Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


