Is Velvet Fabulous Flavors Ice Cream, Denali Original Moose Tracks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate fudge alkalized cocoa
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk Powder, Peanut Butter Cups (Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter Peanuts, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Rapeseed Oil), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Chocolate Fudge Alkalized Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Peanut Butter, Modified Food Starch, Peanut Flour Lecithin, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla, Natural Flavor
Check Velvet Fabulous Flavors Ice Cream, Denali Original Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Fabulous Flavors Ice Cream, Denali Original Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
Where to buy
Velvet Fabulous Flavors Ice Cream, Denali Original Moose Tracks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


