Is Velvet Ice Cream, Buckeye Classic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Peanut Butter Base/variegate (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Chocolate Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Buckeyes (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Velvet Ice Cream, Buckeye Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream, Buckeye Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Velvet Ice Cream, Buckeye Classic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


