Is Velvet Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup Sugar, Skim Milk, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Vanilla Extract, Annatto (Color)
Check Velvet Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Velvet Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


