Is Vemondo Oat Barista Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Barista style beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, creamy mouthfeel; designed to steam and foam for coffee. Commonly used for lattes, cappuccinos and flat whites. Reviewers note reliable microfoam and neutral taste but sometimes report separation or thinner texture after storage, and occasional variability between batches noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Diphosphates, Chicory Root Fibre, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum; Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Riboflavin. Contains Oat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Vemondo Oat Barista against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking