Is Vemondo Oat Drink unsweetened Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a subtle cereal note; smooth, slightly creamy texture that can be perceived as thin by some users. Commonly used to froth into coffee, pour over cereal, and blend into smoothies. Reviews often mention consistent taste, easy frothing, and occasional variability in creaminess between batches and freshness.
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- 10% oats
- oats
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a subtle cereal note; smooth, slightly creamy texture that can be perceived as thin by some users. Commonly used to froth into coffee, pour over cereal, and blend into smoothies. Reviews often mention consistent taste, easy frothing, and occasional variability in creaminess between batches and freshness.
Ingredients
Water, 10% Oats, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamin D Vitamin B12, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Oats. Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Vemondo Oat Drink unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vemondo Oat Drink unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


