Is Vemondo Plant! Cherry Coconut Dessert Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut pulp
  • 34% coconut milk

coconut pulp

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 34% Coconut Milk (coconut Pulp, Water), Sugar, 8% Sour Cherries, Modified Maize Starch, Thickener: Pectins; Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (elderberry, Grapes, Beetroot), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid.

Check Vemondo Plant! Cherry Coconut Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go