Is Venerdi Gluten Freedom Classic Sourdough Bagels Oat Free?

Description
Chewy, mildly tangy sourdough flavor with a crisp exterior and tender interior, often toasted for added crunch. Commonly used for sandwiches, breakfast spreads, and smoked fish or cream cheese pairings. Reviewers note consistent texture and easy slicing, though some report occasional density variations between batches and occasional variance in size.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, mildly tangy sourdough flavor with a crisp exterior and tender interior, often toasted for added crunch. Commonly used for sandwiches, breakfast spreads, and smoked fish or cream cheese pairings. Reviewers note consistent texture and easy slicing, though some report occasional density variations between batches and occasional variance in size.
Ingredients
Organic Sourdough (25%) (Brown Rice Flour, Water, Vegetable Gum [Guar Gum]), Modified Tapioca Starch [1442, 1412], Water, Coconut Cream, Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Sugar, Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Salt, Stabiliser [464], Vegetable Gum [Guar Gum], Emulsifier [Sunflower Lecithin]. May contain traces of egg, sesame seeds and tree nuts.
Check Venerdi Gluten Freedom Classic Sourdough Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Venerdi Gluten Freedom Classic Sourdough Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


