Is VENETIAN PANETTONE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk inverted sugar syrup
  • butter

milk inverted sugar syrup

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS, BUTTER, NATURAL YEAST SUGAR, EGG, YOLK, EGGS, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, MILK INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.

Check VENETIAN PANETTONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking