Is Venison Pâtè Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork fat
- pork gelatine
- british pork liver
- dextrose
british pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork Liver (20%), Water, British Pork Fat (16%), British Venison (12%), Shallot, Sloe Gin (6%), Butter (Cows' Milk), Sugar, Plum, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Damson Juice (1%), Garlic Purée, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Gelling Agents: Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin; Spirit Vinegar, Pork Gelatine, Thyme, Comflour, Black Pepper, Bay, Colour: Beetroot Red; Juniper Berry, Mace, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Clove, Dextrose, Ginger, Cinnamon, Preservative Sodium Nitrite, Fennel
Check Venison Pâtè against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Venison Pâtè in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


