Is Ventera Organic Chicken Piccata with Pasta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken poultry seasoning
- milk
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- organic chicken breast with rib meat
- organic chicken
- organic cultured butter
organic chicken poultry seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken (organic Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch), Organic Sauce (water, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder), Organic Cultured Butter (pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream [milk], Salt, Microbial Cultures), Organic Capers (organic Capers, Water, Salt, Organic White Vinegar), Organic Rub (organic Chicken Poultry Seasoning [organic Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Organic Herb, Organic Spice, Organic Dehydrated Orange Peel, Organic Paprika], Organic Paprika. Contains: Milk.
Check Ventera Organic Chicken Piccata with Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ventera Organic Chicken Piccata with Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


