Is Ventura Foods Marie's Creamy Homestyle Ranch Dressing-Dip-Spread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- sour cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR. *DEHYDRATED. CONTAINS MILK, EGG.
Check Ventura Foods Marie's Creamy Homestyle Ranch Dressing-Dip-Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ventura Foods Marie's Creamy Homestyle Ranch Dressing-Dip-Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


