Is Ventura Foods Marie's Roasted Garlic Aioli Dressing-Dip-Spread Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, GARLIC JUICE, GARLIC, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID. *DEHYDRATED. CONTAINS EGG.
Check Ventura Foods Marie's Roasted Garlic Aioli Dressing-Dip-Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ventura Foods Marie's Roasted Garlic Aioli Dressing-Dip-Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


