Is CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC Soy Free?

Description
Silky, rich dressing with a tangy, savory profile and a pronounced roasted depth. Smooth texture coats greens evenly and clings to proteins; commonly used for salads, as a dip for vegetables and chips, or a spread for sandwiches. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and satisfying creaminess with moderate seasoning intensity.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, rich dressing with a tangy, savory profile and a pronounced roasted depth. Smooth texture coats greens evenly and clings to proteins; commonly used for salads, as a dip for vegetables and chips, or a spread for sandwiches. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and satisfying creaminess with moderate seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, PEPPERCORN, SPICE, ROASTED GARLIC,* NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION,* POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, FERMENTED WHEAT PROTEIN, LEMON PEEL,* SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, GARLIC,* CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), TAMARIND, CELERY SEED, ANCHOVIES.
Check CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


