Is Venus Swirl Flaxball Razor for Women and 3 Refill Razor Blades Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-100
  • peg-7m
  • peg-180m
  • peg-115m

peg-100

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEG-115M, PEG-7M, PEG-180M, PEG-100, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tris(Di-T-Butyl)Phosphite, BHT

Check Venus Swirl Flaxball Razor for Women and 3 Refill Razor Blades against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Venus Swirl Flaxball Razor for Women and 3 Refill Razor Blades is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown