Is Verb Energizing Drink Mix Variety Sampler Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Lemon: Grass-Fed (Hydrolyzed) Bovine Collagen, Allulose, Raspberry Juice Powder *, Lemon Juice Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, L-Theanine, Beet Juice Powder *, Stevia Glycosides, Green Tea Caffeine *, Ground Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin). *Indicates Organic Ingredient. Mango Tangerine: Grass-Fed (Hydrolyzed) Bovine Collagen, Allulose, Orange Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Mango Juice Powder, Turmeric, L-Theanine, Stevia Glycosides, Green Tea Caffeine *, Ground Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin). *Indicates Organic Ingredient. Cherry Lime: Grass-Fed (Hydrolyzed) Bovine Collagen, Allulose, Tart Cherry Juice Powder *, Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Elderberry Juice Powder, L-Theanine, Stevia Glycosides, Green Tea Caffeine *, Ground Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin)/ *Indicates Organic Ingredient

Check Verb Energizing Drink Mix Variety Sampler against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep