Is Verka Coriander Chutney Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e1422
e1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Jaggery, Sugar, Mint Leaves (Phudina), Coriander Leaves, Green Chillies, Dates, Tamarind, Refined Lodized Salt, Chili Powder, Cumin Powder, Black Salt Powder, Ginger Powder, Stabilizer: Modified Maize Starch (E1422), Xanthan Gum (E415), Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid (E260), Citric Acid (E330), Contains : Sodium Benzoate (E211)
Check Verka Coriander Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verka Coriander Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verka Coriander Chutney is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


